
Comp channel
In all the time we have tracked it, 66,960 hours of Dead by Daylight were watched on this channel. That ranks #2 of 557 channels in the comp audience, the top 1%.
Hours watched
66,960 h
#2 of 557 in the comp audience
Broadcasts
18
Match 16 h 05 · Streak 10 h 25 · Other 23 h 10
Peak viewers
2,154
Average viewers
1,348
while live, 50 h in total
Viewers on this channel at every 5-minute check.
Share of comp: this channel's viewers out of everyone watching the comp scene at the same checks. Times in your time zone.
| Date | Broadcast | Live | Peak | Average | Hours watched | Share of comp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | INVICTUS vs X9 - 3. GRANDFINALS - DBDRanked: Master SeriesMatch | 2 h 15 | 1,703 | 1,369 | 3,080 h | 20.7% |
| 24 Oct | INVICTUS vs X9 - 2. GRANDFINALS - DBDRanked: Master SeriesMatch | 2 h 05 | 1,768 | 1,169 | 2,435 h | 21.3% |
| 23 Oct | INVICTUS vs X9 - 1. GRANDFINALS - DBDRanked: Master SeriesMatch | 2 h 20 | 1,453 | 1,175 | 2,741 h | 25.7% |
| 17 Oct | INVICTUS vs PRAXIS - 2. SEMI-FINALS - DBDRanked: Master SeriesMatch | 1 h 35 | 1,234 | 1,019 | 1,613 h | 33.3% |
| 17 Oct | INVICTUS vs HYSTERIC - ROUND OF 16 - @DBDLeague: AHL 2026Match | 1 h 05 | 1,152 | 823 | 892 h | 26.8% |
| 16 Oct | INVICTUS vs PRAXIS - DBD Ranked Master SeriesMatch | 1 h 30 | 1,248 | 937 | 1,405 h | 32.9% |
| 15 Oct | lowest cortisol streakStreak | 4 h 00 | 2,016 | 1,564 | 6,257 h | 86.1% |
| 14 Oct | COPYCAT STREAK on EVENT GAMEMODEStreak 3 h 25 · Other 5 minAlso titled: ABUSING EVERY MECHANIC IN NEW EVENT | 3 h 30 | 1,771 | 1,290 | 4,515 h | 82.0% |
| 12 Oct | INVICTUS vs GOLDEN ORDER - @MavenLeagueMatch | 1 h 05 | 1,344 | 871 | 943 h | 41.0% |
| 12 Oct | STREAK + TOURNAMENT LATERStreak | 3 h 00 | 2,117 | 1,463 | 4,388 h | 82.0% |
| 11 Oct | INVICTUS vs AEVOS - GRAND-FINALS - @AltruismLeague: S4Match | 2 h 15 | 1,505 | 1,111 | 2,500 h | 38.3% |
| 10 Oct | INVICTUS vs SINNERS - WEEK 4 - @RevivalDivisionsLeague: S1Match | 1 h 55 | 1,470 | 1,149 | 2,203 h | 44.5% |
25 Oct · 2 h 15Match
INVICTUS vs X9 - 3. GRANDFINALS - DBDRanked: Master Series
3,080 h watchedpeak 1,70320.7% of comp
24 Oct · 2 h 05Match
INVICTUS vs X9 - 2. GRANDFINALS - DBDRanked: Master Series
2,435 h watchedpeak 1,76821.3% of comp
23 Oct · 2 h 20Match
INVICTUS vs X9 - 1. GRANDFINALS - DBDRanked: Master Series
2,741 h watchedpeak 1,45325.7% of comp
17 Oct · 1 h 35Match
INVICTUS vs PRAXIS - 2. SEMI-FINALS - DBDRanked: Master Series
1,613 h watchedpeak 1,23433.3% of comp
17 Oct · 1 h 05Match
INVICTUS vs HYSTERIC - ROUND OF 16 - @DBDLeague: AHL 2026
892 h watchedpeak 1,15226.8% of comp
16 Oct · 1 h 30Match
INVICTUS vs PRAXIS - DBD Ranked Master Series
1,405 h watchedpeak 1,24832.9% of comp
15 Oct · 4 h 00Streak
lowest cortisol streak
6,257 h watchedpeak 2,01686.1% of comp
14 Oct · 3 h 30Streak 3 h 25 · Other 5 min
COPYCAT STREAK on EVENT GAMEMODE
Also titled: ABUSING EVERY MECHANIC IN NEW EVENT4,515 h watchedpeak 1,77182.0% of comp
12 Oct · 1 h 05Match
INVICTUS vs GOLDEN ORDER - @MavenLeague
943 h watchedpeak 1,34441.0% of comp
12 Oct · 3 h 00Streak
STREAK + TOURNAMENT LATER
4,388 h watchedpeak 2,11782.0% of comp
11 Oct · 2 h 15Match
INVICTUS vs AEVOS - GRAND-FINALS - @AltruismLeague: S4
2,500 h watchedpeak 1,50538.3% of comp
10 Oct · 1 h 55Match
INVICTUS vs SINNERS - WEEK 4 - @RevivalDivisionsLeague: S1
2,203 h watchedpeak 1,47044.5% of comp
Counted from Twitch every 5 minutes. Hours watched are viewers × time live; viewer counts are concurrent, not unique people.How this is measured